SCHEDULE UFC UPCOMING FIGHTS

 
Premier Boxing Champions – Spence Jr vs Garcia
 – AT&T Stadium, Arlington, TX, US
 
Premier Boxing Champions – Spence Jr vs Garcia
 – AT&T Stadium Parking Lots, Arlington, TX, US
 
MMA Fight Night FAC
 – Cable Dahmer Arena, Independence, MO, US
 
Joseph Parker vs Junior Fa – Stonewood Homes
 – Spark Arena (Previously Vector Arena), Auckland, Auckland, NZ
 

 

MMA Fight Night FAC
 – Cable Dahmer Arena, Independence, MO, US
 
Canelo Alvarez vs. Callum Smith
 – Alamodome, San Antonio,

More News

MEN’S POUND-FOR-POUND TOP RANK

KHABIB NURMAGOMEDOV
2
Jon Jones
 
3
Israel Adesanya
 
4
Stipe Miocic
 
5
Kamaru Usman
 
6
Alexander Volkanovski
 
7
Dustin Poirier
 
8
Max Holloway
 
9
Petr Yan
 
10
Justin Gaethje
 
11
Deiveson Figueiredo
 
12
Conor McGregor
 
13
Robert Whittaker
 
14
Tony Ferguson
 
15
Francis Ngannou

FLYWEIGHT

DEIVESON FIGUEIREDO
CHAMPION
1
Brandon Moreno
 
2
Joseph Benavidez
 
3
Askar Askarov
 
4
Alex Perez
 
5
Alexandre Pantoja
 
6
Brandon Royval
 
7
Rogerio Bontorin
Rank increased by 1
7
Kai Kara France
 
9
Matt Schnell
 
10
Raulian Paiva
 
11
David Dvorak
 
12
Tim Elliott
 
13
Tyson Nam
Rank increased by 1
14
Jordan Espinosa
Rank decreased by 1
15
Amir Albazi

BANTAMWEIGHT

PETR YAN
CHAMPION
1
Aljamain Sterling
 
2
Cory Sandhagen
 
3
Marlon Moraes
 
4
Cody Garbrandt
 
5
Frankie Edgar
 
6
Pedro Munhoz
 
7
Jose Aldo
 
8
Jimmie Rivera
 
9
Raphael Assuncao
 
10
Dominick Cruz
 
11
Rob Font
 
12
Merab Dvalishvili
 
13
Cody Stamann
 
14
Song Yadong
 
15
Marlon Vera

FEATHERWEIGHT

ALEXANDER VOLKANOVSKI
CHAMPION
1
Max Holloway
 
2
Brian Ortega
 
3
Zabit Magomedsharipov
 
4
Yair Rodriguez
 
5
Chan Sung Jung
 
6
Calvin Kattar
 
7
Josh Emmett
 
8
Jeremy Stephens
 
8
Arnold Allen
 
10
Sodiq Yusuff
 
11
Dan Ige
 
12
Shane Burgos
 
13
Ryan Hall
 
14
Bryce Mitchell
 
15
Edson Barboza

LIGHTWEIGHT

KHABIB NURMAGOMEDOV
CHAMPION
1
Justin Gaethje
 
2
Dustin Poirier
 
3
Tony Ferguson
 
4
Conor McGregor
 
5
Dan Hooker
 
6
Rafael Dos Anjos
 
7
Charles Oliveira
Rank decreased by 1
8
Paul Felder
 
9
Diego Ferreira
 
10
Al Iaquinta
 
11
Kevin Lee
 
12
Beneil Dariush
 
13
Islam Makhachev
 
14
Gregor Gillespie
 
15
Drew Dober

WELTERWEIGHT

KAMARU USMAN
CHAMPION
1
Colby Covington
 
2
Gilbert Burns
 
3
Leon Edwards
 
4
Jorge Masvidal
 
5
Stephen Thompson
 
6
Tyron Woodley
 
7
Demian Maia
 
8
Michael Chiesa
 
9
Neil Magny
 
10
Vicente Luque
 
11
Geoff Neal
 
12
Anthony Pettis
 
13
Belal Muhammad
 
14
Robbie Lawler
 
15
Khamzat Chimaev

MIDDLEWEIGHT

ISRAEL ADESANYA
CHAMPION
1
Robert Whittaker
 
2
Paulo Costa
 
3
Jared Cannonier
 
4
Jack Hermansson
 
5
Yoel Romero
 
6
Darren Till
 
7
Derek Brunson
 
8
Kelvin Gastelum
 
9
Uriah Hall
 
10
Chris Weidman
 
11
Edmen Shahbazyan
 
12
Omari Akhmedov
 
13
Marvin Vettori
 
14
Brad Tavares
 
15
Ian Heinisch

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT

JAN BLACHOWICZ
CHAMPION
1
Glover Teixeira
 
2
Thiago Santos
 
3
Dominick Reyes
 
4
Aleksandar Rakic
 
5
Jiri Prochazka
 
6
Anthony Smith
 
7
Volkan Oezdemir
Rank decreased by 1
8
Nikita Krylov
 
9
Johnny Walker
 
10
Misha Cirkunov
 
11
Magomed Ankalaev
 
12
Ryan Spann
 
13
Jim Crute
 
14
Paul Craig
 
15
Ovince Saint Preux

HEAVYWEIGHT

STIPE MIOCIC
CHAMPION
1
Francis Ngannou
 
2
Curtis Blaydes
 
3
Jairzinho Rozenstruik
 
4
Derrick Lewis
 
5
Alistair Overeem
 
6
Alexander Volkov
 
7
Junior Dos Santos
 
8
Shamil Abdurakhimov
 
9
Augusto Sakai
 
10
Aleksei Oleinik
 
11
Walt Harris
 
12
Sergei Pavlovich
 
13
Blagoy Ivanov
 
14
Ciryl Gane
 
15
Andrei Arlovski

WOMEN’S POUND-FOR-POUND TOP RANK

AMANDA NUNES
2
Valentina Shevchenko
 
3
Weili Zhang
 
4
Rose Namajunas
 
5
Jessica Andrade
 
6
Joanna Jedrzejczyk
 
7
Germaine De Randamie
 
8
Holly Holm
 
9
Aspen Ladd
 
10
Katlyn Chookagian
 
11
Nina Ansaroff
 
12
Cynthia Calvillo
 
13
Yan Xiaonan
 
14
Claudia Gadelha
 
15
Julianna Peña

WOMEN’S STRAWWEIGHT

WEILI ZHANG
CHAMPION
1
Rose Namajunas
 
2
Joanna Jedrzejczyk
 
3
Yan Xiaonan
 
4
Carla Esparza
 
5
Nina Ansaroff
 
6
Claudia Gadelha
 
7
Michelle Waterson
 
8
Marina Rodriguez
 
9
Tecia Torres
 
9
Amanda Ribas
 
11
Mackenzie Dern
 
12
Angela Hill
 
13
Virna Jandiroba
 
14
Felice Herrig
 
15
Livinha Souza

WOMEN’S FLYWEIGHT

VALENTINA SHEVCHENKO
CHAMPION
Valentina Shevchenko Profile Picture
1
Jessica Andrade
 
2
Katlyn Chookagian
 
3
Lauren Murphy
 
4
Cynthia Calvillo
 
5
Jennifer Maia
 
6
Jessica Eye
 
7
Joanne Calderwood
 
8
Roxanne Modafferi
 
9
Viviane Araujo
 
10
Maycee Barber
 
11
Andrea Lee
 
12
Gillian Robertson
 
13
Alexis Davis
 
14
Antonina Shevchenko
 
15
Montana De La Rosa

WOMEN’S BANTAMWEIGHT

AMANDA NUNES
CHAMPION
1
Germaine De Randamie
 
2
Holly Holm
 
3
Aspen Ladd
 
4
Raquel Pennington
 
5
Irene Aldana
 
6
Julianna Peña
 
7
Ketlen Vieira
 
8
Yana Kunitskaya
 
9
Sara McMann
 
10
Marion Reneau
 
11
Lina Lansberg
 
12
Macy Chiasson
 
13
Sijara Eubanks
 
14
Pannie Kianzad
 
15
Julia Avila
Top