UFC

Ry

Conor McGregor arrested

McGregor, was taken in for questioning on Friday, but was released the following day without charge. However, the case remains activ...

SCHEDULE UFC UPCOMING FIGHTS

 
Premier Boxing Champions – Spence Jr vs Garcia
 – AT&T Stadium, Arlington, TX, US
 
Premier Boxing Champions – Spence Jr vs Garcia
 – AT&T Stadium Parking Lots, Arlington, TX, US
 
MMA Fight Night FAC
 – Cable Dahmer Arena, Independence, MO, US
 
Joseph Parker vs Junior Fa – Stonewood Homes
 – Spark Arena (Previously Vector Arena), Auckland, Auckland, NZ
 

 

MMA Fight Night FAC
 – Cable Dahmer Arena, Independence, MO, US
 
Canelo Alvarez vs. Callum Smith
 – Alamodome, San Antonio,

More News

MEN’S POUND-FOR-POUND TOP RANK

KHABIB NURMAGOMEDOV
2
Jon Jones
 
3
Israel Adesanya
 
4
Stipe Miocic
 
5
Kamaru Usman
 
6
Alexander Volkanovski
 
7
Dustin Poirier
 
8
Max Holloway
 
9
Petr Yan
 
10
Justin Gaethje
 
11
Deiveson Figueiredo
 
12
Conor McGregor
 
13
Robert Whittaker
 
14
Tony Ferguson
 
15
Francis Ngannou

FLYWEIGHT

DEIVESON FIGUEIREDO
CHAMPION
1
Brandon Moreno
 
2
Joseph Benavidez
 
3
Askar Askarov
 
4
Alex Perez
 
5
Alexandre Pantoja
 
6
Brandon Royval
 
7
Rogerio Bontorin
Rank increased by 1
7
Kai Kara France
 
9
Matt Schnell
 
10
Raulian Paiva
 
11
David Dvorak
 
12
Tim Elliott
 
13
Tyson Nam
Rank increased by 1
14
Jordan Espinosa
Rank decreased by 1
15
Amir Albazi

BANTAMWEIGHT

PETR YAN
CHAMPION
1
Aljamain Sterling
 
2
Cory Sandhagen
 
3
Marlon Moraes
 
4
Cody Garbrandt
 
5
Frankie Edgar
 
6
Pedro Munhoz
 
7
Jose Aldo
 
8
Jimmie Rivera
 
9
Raphael Assuncao
 
10
Dominick Cruz
 
11
Rob Font
 
12
Merab Dvalishvili
 
13
Cody Stamann
 
14
Song Yadong
 
15
Marlon Vera

FEATHERWEIGHT

ALEXANDER VOLKANOVSKI
CHAMPION
1
Max Holloway
 
2
Brian Ortega
 
3
Zabit Magomedsharipov
 
4
Yair Rodriguez
 
5
Chan Sung Jung
 
6
Calvin Kattar
 
7
Josh Emmett
 
8
Jeremy Stephens
 
8
Arnold Allen
 
10
Sodiq Yusuff
 
11
Dan Ige
 
12
Shane Burgos
 
13
Ryan Hall
 
14
Bryce Mitchell
 
15
Edson Barboza

LIGHTWEIGHT

KHABIB NURMAGOMEDOV
CHAMPION
1
Justin Gaethje
 
2
Dustin Poirier
 
3
Tony Ferguson
 
4
Conor McGregor
 
5
Dan Hooker
 
6
Rafael Dos Anjos
 
7
Charles Oliveira
Rank decreased by 1
8
Paul Felder
 
9
Diego Ferreira
 
10
Al Iaquinta
 
11
Kevin Lee
 
12
Beneil Dariush
 
13
Islam Makhachev
 
14
Gregor Gillespie
 
15
Drew Dober

WELTERWEIGHT

KAMARU USMAN
CHAMPION
1
Colby Covington
 
2
Gilbert Burns
 
3
Leon Edwards
 
4
Jorge Masvidal
 
5
Stephen Thompson
 
6
Tyron Woodley
 
7
Demian Maia
 
8
Michael Chiesa
 
9
Neil Magny
 
10
Vicente Luque
 
11
Geoff Neal
 
12
Anthony Pettis
 
13
Belal Muhammad
 
14
Robbie Lawler
 
15
Khamzat Chimaev

MIDDLEWEIGHT

ISRAEL ADESANYA
CHAMPION
1
Robert Whittaker
 
2
Paulo Costa
 
3
Jared Cannonier
 
4
Jack Hermansson
 
5
Yoel Romero
 
6
Darren Till
 
7
Derek Brunson
 
8
Kelvin Gastelum
 
9
Uriah Hall
 
10
Chris Weidman
 
11
Edmen Shahbazyan
 
12
Omari Akhmedov
 
13
Marvin Vettori
 
14
Brad Tavares
 
15
Ian Heinisch

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT

JAN BLACHOWICZ
CHAMPION
1
Glover Teixeira
 
2
Thiago Santos
 
3
Dominick Reyes
 
4
Aleksandar Rakic
 
5
Jiri Prochazka
 
6
Anthony Smith
 
7
Volkan Oezdemir
Rank decreased by 1
8
Nikita Krylov
 
9
Johnny Walker
 
10
Misha Cirkunov
 
11
Magomed Ankalaev
 
12
Ryan Spann
 
13
Jim Crute
 
14
Paul Craig
 
15
Ovince Saint Preux

HEAVYWEIGHT

STIPE MIOCIC
CHAMPION
1
Francis Ngannou
 
2
Curtis Blaydes
 
3
Jairzinho Rozenstruik
 
4
Derrick Lewis
 
5
Alistair Overeem
 
6
Alexander Volkov
 
7
Junior Dos Santos
 
8
Shamil Abdurakhimov
 
9
Augusto Sakai
 
10
Aleksei Oleinik
 
11
Walt Harris
 
12
Sergei Pavlovich
 
13
Blagoy Ivanov
 
14
Ciryl Gane
 
15
Andrei Arlovski

WOMEN’S POUND-FOR-POUND TOP RANK

AMANDA NUNES
2
Valentina Shevchenko
 
3
Weili Zhang
 
4
Rose Namajunas
 
5
Jessica Andrade
 
6
Joanna Jedrzejczyk
 
7
Germaine De Randamie
 
8
Holly Holm
 
9
Aspen Ladd
 
10
Katlyn Chookagian
 
11
Nina Ansaroff
 
12
Cynthia Calvillo
 
13
Yan Xiaonan
 
14
Claudia Gadelha
 
15
Julianna Peña

WOMEN’S STRAWWEIGHT

WEILI ZHANG
CHAMPION
1
Rose Namajunas
 
2
Joanna Jedrzejczyk
 
3
Yan Xiaonan
 
4
Carla Esparza
 
5
Nina Ansaroff
 
6
Claudia Gadelha
 
7
Michelle Waterson
 
8
Marina Rodriguez
 
9
Tecia Torres
 
9
Amanda Ribas
 
11
Mackenzie Dern
 
12
Angela Hill
 
13
Virna Jandiroba
 
14
Felice Herrig
 
15
Livinha Souza

WOMEN’S FLYWEIGHT

VALENTINA SHEVCHENKO
CHAMPION
Valentina Shevchenko Profile Picture
1
Jessica Andrade
 
2
Katlyn Chookagian
 
3
Lauren Murphy
 
4
Cynthia Calvillo
 
5
Jennifer Maia
 
6
Jessica Eye
 
7
Joanne Calderwood
 
8
Roxanne Modafferi
 
9
Viviane Araujo
 
10
Maycee Barber
 
11
Andrea Lee
 
12
Gillian Robertson
 
13
Alexis Davis
 
14
Antonina Shevchenko
 
15
Montana De La Rosa

WOMEN’S BANTAMWEIGHT

AMANDA NUNES
CHAMPION
1
Germaine De Randamie
 
2
Holly Holm
 
3
Aspen Ladd
 
4
Raquel Pennington
 
5
Irene Aldana
 
6
Julianna Peña
 
7
Ketlen Vieira
 
8
Yana Kunitskaya
 
9
Sara McMann
 
10
Marion Reneau
 
11
Lina Lansberg
 
12
Macy Chiasson
 
13
Sijara Eubanks
 
14
Pannie Kianzad
 
15
Julia Avila
Top